Fundamental Rights (Texas)
[…] Possession and access rights minimized by simple divorce was contrary to Texas 153.003 (3) and 160.202.

So predisposition, don't parents have fundamental rights under Texas family code Section 151.003. LIMITATION ON STATE AGENCY ACTION where it says "A state agency may not adopt rules or policies or take any other action that violates the fundamental right and duty of a parent to direct the upbringing of the parent's child."?

This is where a lot of confusion lies. State statutes and federal caselaw state that marriage is a constitutional right, and that divorce is a constitutional right.